Calendar

Choir Rehearsal - Grades 5&6

Time: All Day

Grades 5&6 choir rehearsal at Landing Trail School 

Senior Tournament @ Redwater

Time: 3:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Hot Lunch - Tim Hortons

Time: All Day

Neon Day

Time: All Day

Senior Badminton Tournament @ Fort Saskatchewan

Time: 8:30 am - 5:00 pm

Sturgeon Night of Music

Time: All Day
Location: Winspear

Band students and choir members at the Winspear 

Time TBD

Senior Badminton league Games @ Camilla

Time: 12:00 pm - 5:30 pm

PD Day - No Classes

Time: All Day

Hats on For Mental Health

Time: All Day

Junior Badminton Tournament @ Redwater

Time: 3:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beach/Hawaiian Day

Time: All Day

Hot Lunch - Subway

Time: All Day

School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Grade 6 Immunizations Round 2

Time: 8:30 am - 12:00 pm

Skills Field Trip (Junior High)

Time: 9:30 am - 2:15 pm

Open House

Time: 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Drama Rehearsal

Time: All Day

Senior Badminton Finals

Time: 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Location: SCHS and Namao School

PAT - Grade 9 K&E LA Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 10:20 am

PAT - Grade 9 LA Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 10:20 am

Grades 7 & 8 LA Final Part A

Time: 8:30 am - 9:30 am

PAT - Grade 6 LA Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

PD Day - No Classes

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - No Classes

Time: All Day

Gibbons School Track and Field

Time: All Day

Spirit Day

Time: All Day

STEAM Games (selected students only)

Time: All Day

Grade 7s Field Trip to Fort Edmonton

Time: 8:45 am - 2:30 pm
Location: Fort Edmonton Park

Gibbons School Track and Field *Rainout Date*

Time: All Day

Hot Lunch - Boston Pizza

Time: All Day

Division Track and Field

Time: All Day
Location: Jr. High - Redwater, Elementary - Lilian Schick

Division Track and Field Rainout Date

Time: All Day

Drama Production - The Little Mermaid

Time: All Day

Grade 4 Orientation

Time: All Day

Drama Production - The Little Mermaid

Time: All Day

PD Day - No Classes

Time: All Day

Junior High Golf Tournament

Time: All Day
Location: Cardiff Golf Course

Hot Lunch - Hot Dogs

Time: All Day

Wacky Tacky Day

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Farewell

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Last Day of MWF Options

Time: All Day

School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Last Day of Tuesday Options

Time: All Day

Grades 5, 7, 8 LA Part B Final Exam

Time: 8:30 am - 8:30 am

PAT - Grade 6 LA Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

PAT - Grade 9 K&E LA Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 10:15 am

PAT - Grade 9 LA Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 10:15 am

No K&E PATs this day

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

PAT - Grade 6 Math Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 9:20 am

PAT Grade 9 Math Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 9:30 am

PAT - Grade 6 Math Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 10:10 am

Grades 5, 7, 8 Math Part A&B Final Exams

Time: 8:30 am - 8:30 am

PAT - Grade 9 K&E Math

Time: 9:00 am - 10:20 am

PAT - Grade 9 Math Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 10:20 am

Grades 5, 7, 8 Social Final Exams

Time: 8:30 am - 8:30 am

PAT - Grade 6 Social Studies

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

PAT - Grade 9 K&E Social Studies

Time: 9:00 am - 10:15 am

PAT - Grade 9 Social Studies

Time: 9:00 am - 10:20 am

Grades 5, 7, 8 Science Final Exams

Time: 8:30 am - 8:30 am

PAT - Grade 6 Science

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

PAT - Grade 9 K&E Science

Time: 9:00 am - 10:15 am

PAT - Grade 9 Science

Time: 9:00 am - 10:15 am

Fearless in the Forest

Time: All Day

Hot Lunch - Panago & DQ Treats

Time: All Day

National Indigenous Peoples Day

Time: All Day

Fearless in the Forest

Time: All Day

Fearless in the Forest

Time: All Day

Fearless in the Forest

Time: All Day

Awards Night

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Fearless in the Forest

Time: All Day

Last Day of Classes

Time: All Day

Office Closes

Time: All Day